Category: ask

I'm just a sucker for pain, you make me a…

I'm just a sucker for pain, you make me a believer

Oooo, now that I’m thinking about it again, I think this fits better: I’m just a sucker for pain, oh let the bullets fly, oh let them rain

hell Yeah

whoever you are pun anon,, ily

i feel like starlight is also a Forgotten Song…

i feel like starlight is also a Forgotten Song (like,,, this song is iconic)

That Is The Truth As Well like yall. if none of you want to appreciate starlight aka the iconic second part to 30 lives then i will personally adopt it and imagine dragons this goes for yall too please bring back my Son

destination is such a forgotten song like even…

destination is such a forgotten song like even more so than 30 lives

truth omg like destination is such a good song???? and yall forget that the original version of it is not acoustic and still slaps

What are songs that aren't necessarily yo…

What are songs that aren't necessarily your favorites, but ones that you would love to hear live? What about ones that you wish you could hear acoustic versions of?

ooooh that’s a good question….there’s lots of old songs id love for them to do live again, like i wish you well, clouds, the original (non-acoustic) destination and we all know i would die if they played pantomime

 i think itd be cool to hear acoustic yesterday

Conspiracy theory? The album is called Evolve …

Conspiracy theory? The album is called Evolve because they are beginning to evolve into dragons. They've been warning us all along. They first had night visions about it, then they messed with smoke and mirrors, and now they have made it to the step where they being to evolve

holy fuck ur RIGHT

First thing's first comes the blessing of…

First thing's first comes the blessing of all that you've dreamed

a very very good point

Yo, since they had originally been writing son…

Yo, since they had originally been writing songs for the spiderman musical, why did someone not think to reprise their run with a song for the new movie??????

its imagine dragons not imagine spiders

Radioactive fits the video for It's Time …

Radioactive fits the video for It's Time than It's Time fits and that's just the facts

anon your opinion is so valid

Here's to my yesterday and the records th…

Here's to my yesterday and the records that I've played

i Really like this one

Because your eyes they burn so bright, I wanna…

Because your eyes they burn so bright, I wanna save that light

:’’’)