Category: fave

Photo

Photo

Regular

yikesdmc:

some kid just skateboarded down my street crying

tripfourconcerts: @thatoverdramatictopfan Ler…

tripfourconcerts:

@thatoverdramatictopfan Leroy……

sheeblesxo: POOR BOY! I JUST WANNA HUG HIM 😭

sheeblesxo:

POOR BOY! I JUST WANNA HUG HIM 😭

it-mii: pancakeruby: me and my friends dancin…

it-mii:

pancakeruby:

me and my friends dancing to “mr. brightside” 

If this ain’t me

vvank3rshim: holyhotpantsbatman: My therapis…

vvank3rshim:

holyhotpantsbatman:

My therapist asked me to create something “motivating” so I made these.

lol.

I really love these, and I reblog them every single time. Some of you don’t realize how easy it’s to forget to do some of those stuff or how hard they can be some days.

skepticalqueen: fine-i-give-in: hadrian-the-s…

skepticalqueen:

fine-i-give-in:

hadrian-the-scholar:

prolbems:

skipthisvoid:

This is such a small step but seeing it in the store today honestly made my day. We still have a long way to go but these little things make me smile.

I NEED THIS OMG

Whoa there! This is an area I am WEIRDLY KNOWLEDGEABLE ABOUT. You want to know where to buy them? LET ME RECOMMEND YOU SOME.

I work at a greeting card shop, a mom-and-pop (but really single mom shop) kind of place and I have to add to this! 

Companies have just started to make wedding cards featuring same-sex couples in the last two years. This year for the first time a major distributor made same sex Valentines Day cards! I was over the moon!  

This is from Papyrus! They are a great card company that you can get at loads of stores like Target. 

BUT THEIR WEDDING ONES ARE BRAND NEW AND AWESOME. 

See that matching set of ties? That was our best selling wedding card about four to six months after marriage equality became legal in our state! Do you know how many nervous old women I had to help pick out a same-sex card? LIKE SO MANY. 

I had a man in his 90′s who was super nervous even ask me (quote), “I don’t mean to be offensive I just don’t know the word for a girl who likes girls and I don’t know what card to get my great niece.” And I was like, “The word is lesbian, you aren’t being at all offensive, and this card here will be perfect.” BEST DAY OF MY WORKING LIFE OKAY. 

Meri-Meri cards also have great same sex cards!! The Mr. and Mr. banner is also one of our best selling wedding cards! 

BUT HOLD THE FUCK UP.

BECAUSE LET’S TALK ABOUT ANOTHER CUSTOM CARD SHOP LESS THAN A BLOCK AWAY FROM US.

Ladyfingers Letterpress!! Run by a woke as fuck lesbian couple!! 

You want a card for a transgender family member? FUCK YEAH YOU DO. 

You want a polygamous/bisexual inclusive card? HELL YES. 

You want to remind your family that you are the GAY COUSIN??? 

DON’T SUBSCRIBE TO ANY GENDER? ANY SEXUALITY? STILL QUESTIONING? LOOK AT THIS. 

FUCK YEAH INCLUSIVE GREETING CARDS.

NOW YOU KNOW WHERE TO FIND THEM AND WHAT COMPANIES TO SUPPORT. 

See, we hate ads, but shit like this, where people get excited over things we would actually be interested in? 34,000 notes. I love our generation. 

Thank you for the info!

This is the greatest damned thing

hussainthemvp: rocketmermaid: Giant isopods a…

hussainthemvp:

rocketmermaid:

Giant isopods are so cool but what’s with the sexy funk music

most sexual motherfucker in the ocean. 

deathshands: joshuadun: here is a time where @…

deathshands:

joshuadun: here is a time where @tylerrjoseph wrapped my face in duct tape for a music video and I got really claustrophobic.

List of bisexuals whose identities are erased …

helloimthetrickster:

gettin-bi-bi-bi:

neurodivergent-crow:

becoming-mara-jade:

neurodivergent-crow:

what-are-you-stuck-in-now:

neurodivergent-crow:

oljawolf:

somalihottiee:

alaynas:

All or which have either been given the name “gay” or “straight“ by the media despite coming out. There are more than two sexualities and this is a fact that most people (even on Tumblr nowadays) forget. People tend to assume that since someone is with a person of the same gender, they’re gay. (Or vice versa in Angelina or P!nk’s case) This is incorrect to assume because you’re erasing their identities in the process. The people on this list aren’t gay or straight, they’re bisexual. No matter how much the media tries to erase that.

also….

Nicki Minaj

Mel B

Pete Wentz

Socrates

Louis XIII

Eleanor Roosevelt 

Jason Mraz

Linsday Lohan

Frida Kahlo

Billie Holiday

Paris Hilton

Salvador Dali

Kurt Cobain

Cher

Coco Chanel

this just made me feel so much better

CHANNING FUCKING TATUM

what

Channing Tatum is openly bisexual but people just….ignore it.

No the fuck i don’t. The fact that i have a chance with Channing Tatum regardless of my gender has gotten me through some bad days. Also David Bowie.

Omg I can’t believe he wasn’t listed I had to double check!

AND DAVID FUCKING BOWIE

reblogging for all my bi kids out there who are trying to find bisexual role models. there are a lot of bi celebrities out there, it’s just that the media doesn’t like to accept that.

YES I WAS WAIYING FOR THIS POST TO LIST CHANNING TATUM